?

Log in

No account? Create an account
January 2006   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Posted by ciao_bellaxoxo on 2006.01.02 at 16:21
Current Mood: satisfiedsatisfied
Current Music: Anna Nalick
so i finally figured out what i want to do for a career.


i have decided to major in journalism and minor in either dance or fashion...prolly fashion.

i am going to be an editor!


heres some info....
http://www.bls.gov/oco/ocos089.htm#top

i just thought i would tell ya!(since you so wanna know!haha)

i figured i'm pretty good at writing and i dont mind doing it and its kinda a creative job that i could design covers and stuff like that(oh..i would be a magazine editor...not like go sit in a room in my pjs and play D.O.L all day kind of editor!lol)then i love fashion so why not be able to write about it every day!i could work for INSTYLE!!!haha doubt i will be good enough for that but whatever!


look at the link and tell me what you think of it!
xoxo
A.

Previous Entry